Rugby world cup matches and times

Rugby World Cup fixtures

The fixtures and kick-off times for the Rugby World Cup are as follows (brackets indicate Japanese time):

Friday, September 20: Japan vs Russia – 13.45pm (7.45pm)

Saturday, September 21: Australia vs Fiji – 7.45am (1.45pm)
Saturday, September 21: France vs Argentina – 10.15am (4.15pm)
Saturday, September 21: New Zealand vs South Africa – 12.45pm (6.45pm)

Sunday, September 22: Italy vs Namibia – 8.15am (2.15pm)
Sunday, September 22: Ireland vs Scotland – 10.45am (4.45pm)
Sunday, September 22: England vs Tonga – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Monday, September 23: Wales vs Georgia – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Tuesday, September 24: Russia vs Samoa – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Wednesday, September 25: Fiji vs Uruguay – 8.15am (2.15pm)

Thursday, September 26: Italy vs Canada – 10.45am (4.45pm)
Thursday, September 26: England vs USA – 13.45pm (7.45pm)

Saturday, September 28: Argentina vs Tonga – 7.45am (1.45pm)
Saturday, September 28: Japan vs Ireland – 10.15am (4.15pm)
Saturday, September 28: South Africa vs Namibia – 12.45pm (6.45pm)

Sunday, September 29: Georgia vs Uruguay – 8.15am (2.15pm)
Sunday, September 29: Australia vs Wales – 10.45am (4.45pm)

Monday, September 30: Scotland vs Samoa – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Wednesday, October 2: France vs USA – 10.45am (4.45pm)
Wednesday, October 2: New Zealand vs Canada – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Thursday, October 3: Georgia vs Fiji – 8.15am (2.15pm)
Thursday, October 3: Ireland vs Russia – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Friday, October 4: South Africa vs Italy – 12.45pm (6.45pm)

Saturday, October 5: Australia vs Uruguay – 8.15am (2.15pm)
Saturday, October 5: England vs Argentina – 11am (5pm)
Saturday, October 5: Japan vs Samoa – 13.30pm (7.30pm)

Sunday, October 6: New Zealand vs Namibia – 7.45am (1.45pm)
Sunday, October 6: France vs Tonga – 10.45am (4.45pm)

Tuesday, October 8: South Africa vs Canada – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Wednesday, October 9: Argentina vs USA – 7.45am (1.45pm)
Wednesday, October 9: Scotland vs Russia – 10.15am (4.15pm)
Wednesday, October 9: Wales vs Fiji – 12.45pm (6.45pm)

Friday, October 11: Australia vs Georgia – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Saturday, October 12: New Zealand vs Italy – 7.45am (1.45pm)
Saturday, October 12: England vs France – 11.15am (5.15pm)
Saturday, October 12: Ireland vs Samoa – 13.45pm (7.45pm)

Sunday, October 13: Namibia vs Canada – 6.15am (12.15pm)
Sunday, October 13: USA vs Tonga – 8.45am (2.45pm)
Sunday, October 13: Wales vs Uruguay – 11.15am (5.15pm)
Sunday, October 13: Japan vs Scotland – 13.45pm (7.45pm)

Saturday, October 19: Winner Pool C vs Runner-up Pool D – 10.15am (4.15pm)
Saturday, October 19: Winner Pool B vs Runner-up Pool A – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Sunday, October 20: Winner Pool D vs Runner-up Pool C – 10.15am (4.15pm)
Sunday, October 20: Winner Pool A vs Runner-up Pool B – 13.15pm (7.15pm)

Saturday, October 26: Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2 – 11am (5pm)

Sunday, October 27: Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4 – 12am (6pm)

Friday, November 1: 3rd/4th place play-off – 12am (6pm)

Saturday, November 2: Final – 12am (6pm)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!